English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
mint [correct, noun]
DEF: A place where money is made by government authority.
OBS: In Canada it is the Royal Canadian Mint.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
La Monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; Hôtel de la Monnaie [correct, masculine noun]; hôtel des monnaies [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Établissement où se frappe la monnaie d'un pays.
OBS: Au Canada, c'est la Monnaie royale canadienne.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Monedas y billetes)
casa de la moneda [correct, feminine noun]; Casa de la Moneda [correct, feminine noun]; Fábrica de Moneda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fábrica donde se acuñan las piezas del dinero metálico por una autoridad pública.