English (Document Classification (Library Science); Business and Administrative Documents)
fair copy [correct]
DEF: A carefully made typescript or manuscript without mistakes, made after examining a draft.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
minute [correct]; bonne copie
DEF: (...) rédaction définitive d'un écrit, préparée en vue de son expédition et destinée à être conservée par son auteur.