English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
minute basis
CONT: ... final terminal time will be paid on the minute basis (each three minutes to count as one mile) ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
à la minute
CONT: [...] le temps de manœuvre en fin de parcours est rémunéré à la minute (trois minutes équivalant à un mille) [...]