English (Legal Actions)
impleading [correct, noun, United States]; impleader [correct]; forced intervention [correct, Quebec]
DEF: Intervention of a third person in a suit upon the request of a party, either to exercise a recourse in warranty against him or to effect a complete resolution of a dispute with regard to all interested persons.
French (Actions en justice)
mise en cause [correct, feminine noun]; intervention forcée [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
demandar [correct]