English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
queuing; queueing
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
mise en file d'attente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
puesta en cola de espera [proposal, feminine noun]; puesta en fila de espera [proposal, feminine noun]