English (Breadmaking)
make-up [correct, noun]
CONT: Make-up includes the steps of dividing, rounding and moulding. (...) Dividing splits the dough up into pieces of the required weight, and moulding converts these pieces into the required shape.
French (Boulangerie)
mise en forme [correct]
DEF: Étape de la préparation de pain où (...) la pâte est découpée en pâtons du poids ou du volume approprié, et façonnée avant sa mise en moules.