English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
fallowing [correct]
DEF: [A process] where [a site or a growing medium] normally used for production [is] left to recover for part or all of a growing season.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
mise en jachère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] procédure dans laquelle [un site ou un milieu aquacole] normalement [exploité] pour la production [reste inexploité] pendant une partie ou la totalité de la saison de croissance.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
barbecho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso mediante el cual las zonas normalmente usadas para la producción se dejan reposar durante una parte o la totalidad de la temporada.