English (Management Operations (General); Information Technology (Informatics))
evergreening [correct]
DEF: The process of continuously replacing or upgrading a resource as scheduled to ensure that it remains relevant and up to date.
CONT: Evergreening typically refers to the process of keeping hardware resources up to date, but the term can also be applied to software and other resources (such as documents). For example a simple evergreening policy might be to replace all computers older than four years with new models.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
mise à jour en continu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de remplacement, d'amélioration ou de mise à niveau en continu d'une ressource afin qu'elle demeure pertinente et à jour, conformément à une planification établie.
CONT: La collectivité devra également évaluer les coûts permanents du projet, c'est-à-dire les coûts annuels de soutien et d'exploitation de la télésanté (y compris les coûts de télécommunication, le salaire du coordonnateur, les nouveaux services planifiés et l'équipement nécessaire, la mise à jour en continu de l'équipement).