English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer updating [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise à jour du système [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.