English (Penal Administration; Penal Law)
release on parole [correct, noun]
OBS: Parole, in criminal law, release from prison of a convict before the expiration of his term on condition that his activities be restricted and that the reports regularly to an officer. The convict generally remains under sentence, and the restrictions (as of residence, occupation, type of associates) and the supervision are intended to prevent a relapse into crime. Any violation of parole may result in return to imprisonment.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Droit pénal)
mise en liberté conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; libération conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Derecho penal)
puesta en libertad condicional [correct, feminine noun]