English (Penal Administration)
release on bail [correct, noun phrase]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
mise en liberté sous caution [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
libertad bajo fianza [correct, feminine noun]; libertad con fianza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: libertad con fianza: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.