English (Citizenship and Immigration)
marketing effort [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mise en marché [correct, feminine noun]; effort de sollicitation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.