English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
flasking [correct]
DEF: The process of investing a waxed up denture or tray in the metal denture flask.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
mise en moufle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à déposer dans un moufle le modèle et la prothèse de cire en vue de couler la plaque-base.