English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
leveling [correct]; levelling [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "leveling and weighing"] shall include the necessary information to properly level the aircraft for any of the various maintenance, overhaul or major repairs which might become necessary during the life of the aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mise à niveau
OBS: [Le chapitre "Mise à niveau et pesage"] doit comprendre les informations nécessaires pour la mise à niveau correcte de l'aéronef lorsque ceci devient nécessaire durant la vie de l'avion pour les diverses opérations d'entretien et de révision, ou pour les réparations importantes.