English (Land Forces)
weapon release point [correct]
CONT: The radar on the F-15E Eagle dual-role fighter helps the crew attack ground targets automatically with precision. ... Once the radar and inertial navigation system determine the aircraft has passed this location, steering cues appear on the head-up display to guide the pilot toward a precomputed weapon release point.
French (Forces terrestres)
mise en œuvre des armes [feminine noun]