English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
one-man operation [correct]; one man operation [correct]; one-woman operation [correct]
CONT: Ball valves should be installed to permit free wheeling during shooting the net. This one man operation can be very cost effective when fish can be found and a market established.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
mise en œuvre par un seul opérateur [correct, feminine noun]; mise en œuvre par une seule opératrice [correct, feminine noun]