English (Informatics; Modelling (Mathematics); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
man-machine mix [correct]
DEF: Combination of subjective (human) and computer techniques.
French (Informatique; Modélisation (Mathématique); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
processus homme-machine [correct, masculine noun]; traitement semi-automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de techniques subjectives (humaines) et informatiques.
Spanish (Informática; Modelización (Matemáticas); Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
método hombre-máquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica basada en una combinación de técnicas subjetivas (humanas) e informáticas.