English (Scientific Research)
mixed methods research [correct]; MMR [correct]; mixed-methods research [correct]; MMR [correct]; MMR; mixed method research [correct]; MMR [correct]; MMR
CONT: Mixed methods research is research in which the investigator intentionally integrates the questions, data sources, analysis procedures, and interpretations associated with both quantitative and qualitative research within a study or program of research ... The basic premise of mixed methods research is that the combination of quantitative results about magnitudes and relationships with qualitative results about experiences and meaning can produce enhanced insights about problems of interest ...
French (Recherche scientifique)
recherche par méthodes mixtes [correct, feminine noun]; RMM [correct, feminine noun]