English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
mobile network code [correct]; MNC [correct]
CONT: The mobile network code is used to uniquely identify the home public land mobile network to the user on the mobile device display when it is connected to the network.
OBS: The mobile network code is either a two- or three-digit number [that] is used as part of the IMSI (international mobile subscriber identity) and LAI (location area identity) ...
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
code de réseau mobile [correct, masculine noun]; MNC [correct, masculine noun]; CRM [correct, masculine noun]