English (Nervous System)
myelinated nerve fibre [correct]; MNF [correct]; medullated nerve fibre [correct]; MNF [correct]; MNF
DEF: A class of nerve fibres as defined by their structure, specifically the nerve sheath arrangement.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre nerveuse myélinisée [correct, feminine noun]; fibre nerveuse myélinique [correct, feminine noun]; neurofibre myélinisée [correct, feminine noun]; neurofibre myélinique [correct, feminine noun]