English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
non-tariff measure [correct]; NTM [correct]
OBS: Differing from NTB [nontariff barrier] only in that it is an action by a government that may eventually have restrictive implications on goods traded in the world market.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure non tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]; MNT [correct]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medida no arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).