English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
push-around [correct]
CONT: Mobile work platforms come in various shapes, sizes, and price categories, including lightweight, one-man push-around models; manually propelled or towable scissors-type units; and large, self-propelled booms that reach out 80 ft or more. The sliding-frame elevating platform is the simplest, most economical version of a one-man push-around towable unit. It consists of a railed platform affixed to a frame that slides up or down on a vertical mast set on a mobile base. The platform can be raised or lowered mechanically by a hand crank winch and cable suspension system. Or, the units can be powered up and down hydraulically or by compressed air. Power sources can be AC or DC electric motors or plant air.
French (Chariots de manutention)
mobile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de quelque chose qui peut se mouvoir, qu'on peut changer de position, qui n'est pas fixe : Les éléments mobiles d'un meuble de rangement.
CONT: Une cloison mobile.
OBS: Selon les dimensions du châssis, on utilisera parfois plus précisément l'adjectif «remorquable» ou «tractable».