English (Symptoms (Medicine))
injury mechanism [correct]; mechanism of injury [correct]; MOI [correct]; MOI
DEF: The manner in which a physical injury occurred ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
mécanisme de blessure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de survenue d'une blessure.