English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
moiring [correct]; moireing [correct]; watermarking [correct]
OBS: moire: To give a moiré or watered appearance to.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
moirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on donne l'apprêt de la moire à une étoffe.