English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
combine-harvester [correct]; combine [correct]; combined harvester-thresher [correct]; combine harvester-thresher [correct]; combine reaper-thresher [correct]; harvester thresher; reaper harvester
DEF: A self-propelled machine that cuts, threshes, and cleans the standing crops in one operation.
OBS: for cereal harvesting
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
moissonneuse-batteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine, à l'origine tractée, aujourd'hui presque toujours automotrice, qui effectue automatiquement le moissonnage et le battage (y compris le secouage et le nettoyage) [...]
OBS: pour la récolte des céréales
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
cosechadora de cereales [correct, feminine noun]