English (Chemistry; Grain Growing)
molecular characteristic of barley starch polymers [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used in abstract on FFF [flow field-flow fractionation] published in Cereal Chemistry, May 2003.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Chimie; Culture des céréales)
caractéristique moléculaire des polymères d'amidon d'orge [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé généralement au pluriel.
OBS: Terme tiré d'un résumé sur la technique FFF [fractionnement par couplage flux-force] publié dans Cereal Chemistry en mai 2003.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.