English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
adjustment wheel [correct]; adjustment operating wheel
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
molette de réglage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.