English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
adjustment knob [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
bouton de réglage [correct, masculine noun]; molette de réglage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] bouton servant au réglage de l'appareil.