English (Poultry Production)
molybdenum [correct]
OBS: Molybdenum is a component of an enzyme that is involved in the formation of uric acid in poultry. Poultry excrete excess nitrogen in the form of uric acid rather than as urine as do other animals.
French (Élevage des volailles)
molybdène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le molybdène est un constituant d'un enzyme responsable de la formation de l'acide urique chez la volaille. La volaille excrète le surplus d'azote sous forme d'acide urique plutôt que sous forme d'urine, comme les autres animaux.
Spanish (Cría de aves)
molibdeno [correct, masculine noun]