English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
impact grinding [correct]
DEF: Breaking of particles by the direct fall of crushing bodies upon them.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage par impact [correct, masculine noun]; broyage par choc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
molienda por impacto [feminine noun]; molturación por impacto [feminine noun]