English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
ball mill
OBS: Supernatants from 75 ruminal fungi cultivated on ball milled barley were screened for xylanase, cellulase, -xylosidase, and -glucosidase activities and an extracellular enzyme profile was produced for each isolate. [Source: ethanol project - Entzle~ .en p. 1].
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
broyeur à boulets [masculine noun]
OBS: Nous avons recherché la xylanase, la cellulase, la -xylosidase et la -glucosidase dans le surnageant de culture de 75 champignons du rumen cultivés sur de l'orge moulu par broyeur à boulets et nous avons dressé le profil des enzymes extracellulaires de chaque isolat. [Source: projet éthanol - Entzle~.fr p. 1].
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
molino de bolas [masculine noun]