English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
Halladay windmill [correct]; Halladay wind mill [correct]; Halladay rosette mill [correct]; Halladay umbrella mill [correct]
OBS: The first fully self-regulating wind pump, invented by Daniel Halladay in 1854, whose early models (the "rosette" or "umbrella" mill) used a tail vane to point the rotor wheel windward.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne Halladay [correct, feminine noun]; moulin Halladay [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Première éolienne de pompage à autorégulation créée par l'Américain Daniel Halladay en 1854 et dont les modèles les plus anciens utilisaient une queue-gouvernail pour orienter la roue du rotor vers le vent.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
molino Halladay [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador Halladay [correct, masculine noun]; turbina eólica Halladay [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Turbina eólica diseñada por Daniel Halladay.