English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
butyl(trichloro)stannane [correct]; butyltin trichloride [correct]; n-butyltin trichloride [correct, see observation]; butyltrichlorostannane [correct]; butylstannium trichloride [correct]; monobutyltin trichloride [correct]
OBS: n-: This abbreviation (of "normal") must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H9Cl3Sn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butyl(trichloro)stannane [correct, masculine noun]; trichlorure de butylétain [correct, masculine noun]; trichlorure de n-butylétain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; butyltrichlorostannane [correct, masculine noun]; trichlorure de butylstannium [correct, masculine noun]; trichlorure de monobutylétain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: n-: Cette abréviation (de «normal») s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H9Cl3Sn