English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
single-channel [correct]
CONT: It operates in either the single-channel or frequency-hopping mode to receive and transmit voice or data messages.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
monocanal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il émet et reçoit (phonie/données) en monocanal ou avec sauts de fréquence.