English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
single sided [correct]; SS [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe a disk or diskette using only one side for recording information.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
simple face [correct]; à simple face [correct]; monoface [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un disque ou une disquette dont une seule des faces peut recevoir des informations.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
de cara única [correct]; de una sola cara [correct]; monocara [correct]
DEF: Dícese del método de almacenamiento, del disco o del disquete que no emplea más que una sola cara.