English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
monochrome print [correct]; monochrome [correct, noun]
DEF: a print in a single colour or in black and white.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
monochrome [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve monochrome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image imprimée en une seule couleur ou encore en noir et blanc.