English (Silviculture)
monocyclic [correct]
DEF: Of principal fellings that occur only once on each area during a rotation, i.e. the felling cycle for these fellings equals the rotation, as e.g. in the clear-felling and uniform systems.
French (Sylviculture)
monocyclique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie les coupes principales qui ne sont effectuées qu'une fois dans une révolution; pour ces coupes, la rotation égale la révolution, par ex. dans les traitements par coupe rase.