English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
corner [correct]
DEF: In a free market, the control of a quantity of a stock or commodity that is sufficient to enable the holder to effectively control its market price.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
trust de monopolisateurs [correct, masculine noun]; monopole [correct, masculine noun]; trust d'accaparateurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle d'une certaine quantité d'une marchandise donnée ou d'actions d'une société donnée dans un marché libre, permettant à une personne ou à un groupe de personnes d'exercer une influence marquée sur le prix de cette marchandise ou sur le cours de ces actions.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
acaparamiento [correct, masculine noun]