English (Management Theory; Management Operations (General))
monopolistic power [correct]
CONT: To the extent that a union succeeded, it acquired monopolistic power, and economic security for craft workers came to be vested in the craft unions.
French (Théories de la gestion; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
puissance de monopole [correct, feminine noun]; monopole