English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
monopole [correct]
CONT: The objective of this Skill-Level is for the novice to fly good sideshot monopoles onto the tutor.
OBS: A docking manoeuvre in relative work.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
loop tendu [masculine noun]
CONT: Un loop latéral devra être réalisé, débutant et se terminant dans une orientation verticale debout.