English (Taxation)
fiscal monopoly [correct]
DEF: Monopoly established by law for the purpose of collecting funds through indirect taxation on certain products (salt, petroleum derivatives, cigarettes, etc.) In many cases, the monopoly is granted to private companies, normally by public auction.
OBS: fiscal monopoly: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
monopole fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monopole établi par la loi dans le but de percevoir des impôts indirects sur la consommation de certains produits (le sel, les dérivés du pétrole, le tabac, etc.) Souvent l'activité de gestion du monopole est concédée à une entreprise privée, parfois au moyen d'une vente publique.
OBS: monopole fiscal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
monopolio fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monopolio establecido por la ley con el fin de recaudar impuestos indirectos sobre el consumo de determinados productos (sal, derivados del petróleo, tabaco, etc.). En muchas ocasiones la actividad de gestión del monopolio es dada en concesión a una empresa privada, a veces mediante subasta pública.
OBS: monopolio fiscal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.