English (Market Structure (Trade))
monopolist
OBS: monopoly in theory, means a simple and determinate solution to problems of output and price, as the -- has complete command over the aggregate supply.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
monopoleur
OBS: [-- "toute personne physique ou morale achetant ou vendant un bien en quantités suffisamment élevées pour être en mesure d'agir sur le prix de ce bien".]