English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
uniprogramming system [correct]; uniprogramming operating system [correct]; uniprogramming
DEF: A computer system in which jobs are brought into main memory and completely executed, one at a time.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
monoprogrammation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'exploitation qui n'exécute qu'un programme à la fois, les programmes étant exécutés l'un après l'autre.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de monoprogramación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de computadora (ordenador) en que los trabajos se traen a la memoria principal y se ejecutan por completo, uno cada vez.