English (Sociology of Human Relations)
monosexism [correct]
DEF: Prejudice and discrimination against people attracted to people of diverse genders or sexes.
OBS: Monosexism leads to the marginalization of people sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of diverse genders or sexes either by dismissing them, by presenting a favourable bias towards monosexual people, or both.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
monosexisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude de préjugés et de discrimination envers les personnes attirées par des personnes de divers genres ou sexes.
OBS: Le monosexisme engendre la marginalisation des personnes attirées sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes de divers genres ou sexes. Il repose soit sur l'effacement de ces dernières, soit sur un préjugé favorable envers les personnes monosexuelles, soit sur ces deux prémisses.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
monosexismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma de discriminación u opresión contra las personas plurisexuales.