English (Sexology)
monosexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of only one gender or sex.
French (Sexologie)
monosexuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un seul genre ou sexe.
Spanish (Sexología)
monosexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de la persona atraída emocional o sexualmente por un determinado género o identidad de género.