English (Sexology)
monosexual person [correct]; monosexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of only one gender or sex.
French (Sexologie)
personne monosexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; monosexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; monosexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un seul genre ou sexe.
Spanish (Sexología)
persona monosexual [correct, feminine noun]; monosexual [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona atraída emocional o sexualmente por un determinado género o identidad de género.