English (Aircraft Airframe)
monospar wing [correct]; single spar wing [correct]; single-spar wing [correct]
CONT: The monospar wing incorporates only one main longitudinal member in its construction. Ribs or bulkheads supply the necessary contour or shape to the airfoil. Although the strict monospar wing is not common, this type of design, modified by the addition of false spars or light shear webs along the trailing edge as support for the control surfaces, is sometimes used.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile monolongeron [correct, feminine noun]; demi-voilure monolongeron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aile qui comporte un seul longeron.
CONT: [...] (le RWD-9, avion Polonais à aile haute haubanée et train fixe) : monoplan à aile basse, fuselage préfabriqué en aluminium type semi-monocoque, train rentrant, aile monolongeron, forte charge alaire, becs à fente automatiques de bord d'attaque.
OBS: La voilure désigne l'ensemble des ailes. Chaque aile prise individuellement est appelée demi-voilure.