English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
monovalent [correct, adjective]; univalent [adjective]
DEF: [Said of an] element or radical having a combining power of one.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
monovalent [correct, adjective]; univalent [adjective]
DEF: Dont la valence est égale à un.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
monovalente; univalente