English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
tile view [correct]; tiled layout [correct]; tile layout [correct]; gallery view [correct]; gallery layout [correct]
DEF: A display setting in videoconferencing software where the participants are each shown in separate windows that are laid out next to each other.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
mosaïque [correct, feminine noun]; galerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'affichage d'un logiciel de vidéoconférence selon lequel les participants sont présentés les uns à côté des autres, chacun dans une fenêtre distincte.