English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
mosaic [correct]
DEF: a leaf symptom in which numerous small areas of discoloration stand out against a background of a different tint, tending to have a clearly defined boundary delineated by veins. A pattern of green angular areas against a predominantly yellow background may result; alternatively, the areas bounded by the veins may be chlorotic giving a yellow-on-green mosaic. If discrete areas of colour later coalesce a mottle symptom may result. (A Guide to the Use of Terms in Plant Pathology).
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
mosaïque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les symptômes affectent quatre ou cinq modalités primitives auxquelles on a donné les noms d'Éroulement, Frisolée, Mosaïque, Bigarrure.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
mosaico [correct, masculine noun]