English (Television (Radioelectricity); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
mosaic [correct]
DEF: A camera-tube assembly of mutually-insulated electron-emissive particles for converting the optical image into an electron image.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
mosaïque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube analyseur, juxtaposition d'éléments photosensibles isolés les uns des autres, servant à convertir l'image optique en signaux.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
mosaico [correct, masculine noun]