English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
snap shackle [correct]; hank [correct]
OBS: snap shackle: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
mousqueton à ressort [masculine noun]; mousqueton [masculine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de liaison de cordage comportant un dispositif à ressort qui permet l'accrochage rapide et évite le décrochage.
OBS: mousqueton : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
mosquetón [correct, masculine noun]; grillete de enganche [correct, masculine noun]; grillete de resorte [correct, masculine noun]; garrucho [masculine noun]