English (Spacecraft; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
modular star sensor [correct]; MOSS [correct]
CONT: In this paper an algorithm is described which allows the recovery of position information by processing data obtained from a Modular Star Sensor (MOSS) mounted on a spacecraft.
French (Engins spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
détecteur stellaire modulaire [correct, masculine noun]