English (Mineralogy; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
capillary [correct, adjective]; filiform [correct, adjective]; moss [correct, adjective]; wire [correct, adjective]; wiry [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a mineral that forms hairlike or threadlike crystals, e.g. millerite.
French (Minéralogie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
capillaire [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] cristaux en aiguilles extrêmement fines [...]. À la limite, on a un faciès capillaire : rutile en inclusion [...], millérite [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
capilar [correct, adjective]