English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lowly gentian [correct]; Fremont's gentian [correct]; moss gentian [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: moss gentian: common name also used to refer to the species Gentiana prostrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane de Frémont [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.