English (Aeroindustry)
turbo-charged engine
CONT: ... Dornier is producing D-2T model with turbo-charged Lycoming engine and this year will add a new production version, the Turbo Skyservant D-6 powered by Pratt & Whitney PTG turboprops.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
moteur à turbocompresseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Dornier produit la version S-2T de ce modèle doté de moteurs Lycoming à turbocompresseur.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
motor turbosobrealimentado [masculine noun]