English (Electric Rotary Machines; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
slip-ring induction motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A wound-rotor induction motor with secondary winding(s) connected to slip-rings.
OBS: slip-ring induction motor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
moteur asynchrone à bagues [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur asynchrone à rotor bobiné ayant un ou des enroulements secondaires raccordés à des bagues.
OBS: moteur asynchrone à bagues : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos))
motor de inducción de anillos rozantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor asíncrono de rotor bobinado que tiene uno o varios devanados secundarios conectados a anillos.