English (Mechanical Components; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
conical rotor motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A motor with a rotor in the shape of the frustum of a cone.
OBS: conical rotor motor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Composants mécaniques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur à rotor conique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur dont le rotor a la forme d'un tronc de cône.
OBS: moteur à rotor conique : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor de rotor cónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor cuyo rotor tiene la forma de un tronco de cono.